Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sun 4 Nov

slebok-2018
09:00 - 10:00: SLEBoK 2018 - Opening Session at Cambridge
Chair(s): Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs
slebok-2018154131840000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
slebok-2018154131930000009:15 - 09:30
Other
slebok-2018154132020000009:30 - 09:45
Other
slebok-2018154132110000009:45 - 10:00
Other
vmil-2018
09:00 - 10:00: VMIL 2018 - Session 1 at Newbury
vmil-2018154131840000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Christoph KirschUniversity of Salzburg
vmil-2018
10:30 - 12:00: VMIL 2018 - Session 2 at Newbury
vmil-2018154132380000010:30 - 10:55
Research paper
Michael FaesETH Zurich, Thomas GrossETH Zurich
vmil-2018154132650000011:15 - 11:40
Research paper
Juan FumeroThe University of Manchester, Christos KotselidisThe University of Manchester
grace-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: GRACE 2018 - The State of Grace at Exeter
Chair(s): James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
grace-2018-papers154132380000010:30 - 12:00
Experience report
Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Andrew BlackPortland State University, Kim BrucePomona College, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
slebok-2018
10:30 - 12:00: SLEBoK 2018 - Working Session I at Cambridge
slebok-2018154132380000010:30 - 12:00
Meeting
vmil-2018
13:30 - 15:00: VMIL 2018 - Session 3 at Newbury
vmil-2018154133460000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
vmil-2018154133820000014:30 - 14:55
Research paper
David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz, Lukas StadlerOracle Labs, Austria, Manuel RiggerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Thomas WuerthingerOracle Labs, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
grace-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: GRACE 2018 - Types in Grace at Exeter
Chair(s): Kim BrucePomona College
grace-2018-papers154133460000013:30 - 13:45
Talk
Benjamin W ChungNortheastern University
Link to publication
grace-2018-papers154133460000013:30 - 16:15
Talk
Benjamin ChungNortheastern University, Ben GreenmanNortheastern University, USA, Timothy JonesMontoux, Andrew BlackPortland State University, Kim BrucePomona College
grace-2018-papers154134180000015:30 - 15:45
Talk
slebok-2018
13:30 - 15:00: SLEBoK 2018 - Working Session II at Cambridge
slebok-2018154133460000013:30 - 15:00
Meeting
slebok-2018
15:30 - 17:00: SLEBoK 2018 - Closing Session at Cambridge
slebok-2018154134180000015:30 - 16:15
Other
slebok-2018154134450000016:15 - 17:00
Meeting
vmil-2018
15:30 - 17:05: VMIL 2018 - Session 4 at Newbury
vmil-2018154134180000015:30 - 15:55
Research paper
Baptiste SaleilUniversité de Montréal, Marc FeeleyUniversité de Montréal
vmil-2018154134330000015:55 - 16:15
Talk
Julien PagèsUniversité de Montréal, Marc FeeleyUniversité de Montréal
vmil-2018154134450000016:15 - 16:40
Research paper
Baptiste PaugetÉcole Normale Supérieure, David PearceVictoria University of Wellington, Alex PotaninVictoria University of Wellington
vmil-2018154134600000016:40 - 17:05
Research paper
Eliot MirandaCadence Design Systems, Clément BéraSofware Languages Lab, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dan Ingalls
grace-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: GRACE 2018 - The Future of Grace at Exeter
grace-2018-papers154133460000013:30 - 16:15
Talk
Benjamin ChungNortheastern University, Ben GreenmanNortheastern University, USA, Timothy JonesMontoux, Andrew BlackPortland State University, Kim BrucePomona College
grace-2018-papers154134180000015:30 - 15:45
Talk
Andrew BlackPortland State University, Kim BrucePomona College, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
Link to publication
grace-2018-papers154134450000016:15 - 17:00
Meeting
James NobleVictoria University of Wellington

Mon 5 Nov

plateau-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: PLATEAU 2018 - Adoption and Programmer Perception at Beacon Hill
Chair(s): Joshua SunshineCarnegie Mellon University
plateau-2018-papers154140300000008:30 - 08:40
Talk
plateau-2018-papers154140360000008:40 - 09:05
Talk
Mark SantolucitoYale University, USA, Drew GoldmanRoslyn High School, Allyson WeseleyRoslyn High School, Ruzica PiskacYale University, USA
plateau-2018-papers154140510000009:05 - 09:20
Talk
Manuel MaarekHeriot-Watt University
plateau-2018-papers154140600000009:20 - 09:35
Talk
papers
08:30 - 10:00: SLE 2018 - GPCE Keynote at Studio 1
splash-2018-Keynotes
08:30 - 10:00: Keynotes - Hermans at Cambridge
splash-2018-Keynotes154140300000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
gpce-2018
08:30 - 10:00: GPCE 2018 - Keynote at Studio 2
gpce-2018154140300000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
meta-2018
08:30 - 10:00: Meta - Metaprogramming for Types at Franklin
meta-2018154140300000008:30 - 09:00
Talk
Paventhan VivekanandanIndiana University Bloomington
meta-2018154140480000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE https://www.lrde.epita.fr, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
meta-2018154140660000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
Seyed Hossein HaeriUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Paul Keir
hilt-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: HILT 2018 - Monday Morning Keynote at Back Bay
Chair(s): S Tucker Taft
hilt-2018-papers154140300000008:30 - 09:00
Day opening
hilt-2018-papers154140480000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Robert A. MartinThe MITRE Corporation
gpce-2018
10:30 - 12:00: GPCE 2018 - II at Studio 2
gpce-2018154141020000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Karl SmeltzerOregon State University, Martin ErwigOregon State University
gpce-2018154141200000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Nicolas StuckiEPFL, Switzerland, Aggelos BiboudisEPFL, Switzerland, Martin OderskyEPFL, Switzerland
gpce-2018154141380000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Michael NiekeTU Braunschweig, Germany, Jacopo MauroUniversity of Southern Denmark, Christoph SeidlTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Thomas ThümTU Braunschweig, Germany, Ingrid Chieh YuUniversity of Oslo, Felix FranzkeTU Braunschweig
plateau-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: PLATEAU 2018 - Keynote: Ravi Chugh at Beacon Hill
Chair(s): Joshua SunshineCarnegie Mellon University
plateau-2018-papers154141020000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
Ravi ChughUniversity of Chicago
hilt-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: HILT 2018 - Monday Late Morning at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154141020000010:30 - 11:15
Talk
hilt-2018-papers154141290000011:15 - 12:00
Talk
Stephen ChongHarvard University
papers
10:30 - 12:00: SLE 2018 - Parsing at Studio 1
papers154141020000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Luis Eduardo de Souza AmorimDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Michael J. SteindorferDelft University of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegTU Delft, Eelco VisserTU Delft
papers154141200000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
L. Thomas van BinsbergenRoyal Holloway University of London, Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London, Adrian Johnstone
papers154141380000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Yann Régis-GianasIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France / INRIA PI.R2, Nicolas JeannerodIRIF, Ralf TreinenIRIF
meta-2018
10:30 - 12:00: Meta - Tooling at Franklin
meta-2018154141020000010:30 - 11:30
Talk
Eugene BurmakoTwitter, Inc.
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Chlipala at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154142100000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
gpce-2018
13:30 - 15:00: GPCE 2018 - III at Studio 2
gpce-2018154142100000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Larissa SoaresUniversidade Federal da Bahia, Jens MeinickeMagdeburg University, Sarah NadiUniversity of Alberta, Christian KästnerCarnegie Mellon University, Eduardo AlmeidaUniversidade Federal da Bahia
gpce-2018154142280000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Ebrahim KhalajWayne State University, Marwan Abi-AntounWayne State University
gpce-2018154142460000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Nic VolanschiInria Bordeaux, Bernard SerpetteInria, Charles ConselUniversity of Bordeaux
plateau-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: PLATEAU 2018 - Language Usability at Beacon Hill
Chair(s): Titus BarikMicrosoft
plateau-2018-papers154142100000013:30 - 13:55
Talk
P. Merlin UesbeckUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas, Andreas Stefik
plateau-2018-papers154142250000013:55 - 14:10
Talk
plateau-2018-papers154142340000014:10 - 14:35
Talk
Yipeng HuangPrinceton University, Margaret Martonosi
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Marron at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154142100000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
Mark MarronMicrosoft Research
hilt-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: HILT 2018 - Monday Early Afternoon at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154142100000013:30 - 14:15
Talk
Tobias RungeTU Braunschweig, Ina SchaeferTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Alexander KnüppelTU Braunschweig, Germany, Loek Cleophas, Derrick KourieStellenbosch University, Bruce WatsonStellenbosch University; and Centre for AI Research, CSIR
hilt-2018-papers154142370000014:15 - 15:00
Other
Stephen ChongHarvard University
papers
13:30 - 15:00: SLE 2018 - Parsing / Language Composition at Studio 1
papers154142100000013:30 - 13:50
Talk
papers154142220000013:50 - 14:20
Talk
Manuel LeducUniv Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
papers154142400000014:20 - 14:40
Talk
Filip StrömbäckLinköping University
papers154142520000014:40 - 15:00
Talk
Matteo CiminiUniversity of Massachusetts Lowell
meta-2018
13:30 - 15:00: Meta - Session 3 at Franklin
meta-2018154142460000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Rodrigo TeixeiraINPE - National Institute for Space Research, Eduardo GuerraINPE - National Institute for Space Research, Phyllipe LimaINPE - National Institute for Space Research, Paulo MeirellesFederal University of São Paulo, Fabio KonUniversity of São Paulo
gpce-2018
15:30 - 17:00: GPCE 2018 - IV at Studio 2
gpce-2018154142820000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Adilla SusungiMINES ParisTech, France, Norman A. RinkTU Dresden, Germany, Albert CohenInria, France / ENS, France, Jeronimo CastrillonTU Dresden, Germany, Claude TadonkiMINES ParisTech, France
gpce-2018154143000000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Sven PeldszusUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Daniel StrüberUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Jan JürjensUniversity of Koblenz-Landau
gpce-2018154143180000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Laurent ChristopheVUB, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
hilt-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: HILT 2018 - Monday Late Afternoon at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154142820000015:30 - 16:00
Short-paper
hilt-2018-papers154143000000016:00 - 16:30
Short-paper
Dara LyCEA LIST, Nikolai KosmatovCEA List, Frederic LoulergueNorthern Arizona University, Julien SignolesCEA LIST
hilt-2018-papers154143180000016:30 - 16:55
Short-paper
hilt-2018-papers154143330000016:55 - 17:00
Social Event
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Pamer at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154142820000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
Joe PamerFacebook
meta-2018
15:30 - 17:00: Meta - Reflection on Reflection at Franklin
meta-2018154142820000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
meta-2018154143180000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Stoodley at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154142820000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
Mark StoodleyIBM Canada
plateau-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: PLATEAU 2018 - Teasers + Breakout at Beacon Hill
Chair(s): Sarah ChasinsUniversity of California, Berkeley
papers
15:30 - 17:30: SLE 2018 - Validation & Verification at Studio 1
papers154142820000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Johannes MeyTechnische Universität Dresden, René SchöneTechnische Universität Dresden, Görel Hedin, Emma SöderbergLund University, Thomas KühnTechnische Universität Dresden, Niklas ForsLund University, Jesper OqvistLund University, Uwe AßmannTU Dresden, Germany
papers154143000000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Daco HarkesDelft University of Technology, Elmer van ChasteletDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserTU Delft
papers154143180000016:30 - 16:50
Talk
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs
papers154143300000016:50 - 17:10
Talk
Benoît RiesUniversity of Luxembourg, Alfredo CapozuccaUniversity of Luxembourg, Nicolas GuelfiUniversity of Luxembourg
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Adams at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154143180000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
Keith AdamsSlack Technologies
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Gibbons at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154143180000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
Jeremy GibbonsUniversity of Oxford
Link to publication Pre-print
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Burka at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154143540000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
Peter BurkaTwo Sigma
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Ramanathan at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154143540000017:30 - 18:30
Talk

Tue 6 Nov

ocap-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: OCAP 2018 - Keynote at Charles River
Chair(s): Marc Stiegler
papers
08:30 - 10:00: SLE 2018 - Keynote at Studio 1
papers154148940000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
Martin RinardMassachusetts Institute of Technology
gpce-2018
08:30 - 10:00: GPCE 2018 - SLE Keynote at Studio 2
live-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: LIVE 2018 - Session #1 at Beacon Hill
live-2018-papers154148940000008:30 - 09:30
Talk
live-2018-papers154149300000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Julian HaasTechnische Universität Darmstadt, David RichterTechnische Universität Darmstadt
seps-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: AI-SEPS - Session 1: Introduction + Keynote at Franklin
seps-2018-papers154148940000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
PrabhatNERSC, Berkeley Lab
hilt-2018-papers
08:30 - 10:00: HILT 2018 - Tuesday Morning Keynote at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154148940000008:30 - 09:00
Awards
hilt-2018-papers154149120000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
ocap-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: OCAP 2018 - Ocap Patterns at Charles River
Chair(s): Bill TulloheRights.org
dls-2018
10:30 - 12:00: DLS 2018 - Semantics at The Loft
dls-2018154149660000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Preston Tunnell WilsonBrown University, USA, Ben GreenmanNortheastern University, USA, Justin PombrioBrown University, USA, Shriram KrishnamurthiBrown University, USA
dls-2018154149840000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Martin BodinUniversity of Chile, Chile, Tomás DiazUniversity of Chile, Chile, Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris
live-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: LIVE 2018 - Session #2 at Beacon Hill
live-2018-papers154149660000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Pre-print
live-2018-papers154149840000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
live-2018-papers154150020000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Charles RobertsWorcester Polytechnic Institute
seps-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: AI-SEPS - Session 2 at Franklin
seps-2018-papers154149660000010:30 - 11:15
Talk
Jan-Patrick LehrGraduate School of Computational Engineering, TU Darmstadt, Alexander HückInstitute for Scientific Computing, TU Darmstadt, Christian BischofScientific Computing, TU Darmstadt
seps-2018-papers154149930000011:15 - 12:00
Talk
Yohann UguenUniv Lyon, INSA Lyon, Inria, CITI, Eric PetitIntel, France
hilt-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: HILT 2018 - Tuesday Late Morning at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154149660000010:30 - 11:15
Talk
Lucas WagnerRockwell Collins
hilt-2018-papers154149930000011:15 - 12:00
Talk
Sam ProcterCarnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute, Peter FeilerCarnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute
papers
10:30 - 12:00: SLE 2018 - Types & Constraints at Studio 1
papers154149660000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Ulyana TikhonovaCWI, Jouke StoelCWI, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica
papers154149840000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Oscar Bennich-BjörkmanUppsala University, Steve McKeeverUppsala University
papers154150020000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Dimitri RacordonUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland, Didier BuchsUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland
gpce-2018
10:30 - 12:00: GPCE 2018 - VI at Studio 2
gpce-2018154149660000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Sebastian Ruland, Lars LuthmannTU Darmstadt, Real-time Systems Lab, Johannes BürdekTU Darmstadt, Real-time Systems Lab, Sascha LityTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Thomas ThümTU Braunschweig, Germany, Malte Lochau, Márcio RibeiroFederal University of Alagoas, Brazil
gpce-2018154149840000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Weixin ZhangThe University of Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong
gpce-2018154150020000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Ahmad Salim Al-SibahiDepartment of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen (DIKU) & BilagScan, Thomas P. JensenINRIA Rennes, Aleksandar S. DimovskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark, Andrzej WąsowskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
ocap-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: OCAP 2018 - Formal Methods at Charles River
Chair(s): Mark MillerGoogle Inc.
papers
13:30 - 15:00: SLE 2018 - Grammars & Metamodelling at Studio 1
papers154150740000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid, Esther Guerra Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada, Yanis HattabMcGill University
papers154150920000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Esther Guerra Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid, Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto, Rick SalayUniversity of Toronto
papers154151100000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Nico JansenSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen University, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
dls-2018
13:30 - 15:00: DLS 2018 - Optimization at The Loft
dls-2018154150740000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Mark MarronMicrosoft Research
dls-2018154150920000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Hanfeng ChenMcGill University, Canada, Joseph Vinish D'SilvaMcGill University, Canada, Hongji ChenMcGill University, Canada, Bettina KemmeMcGill University, Canada, Laurie HendrenMcGill University, Canada
dls-2018154151100000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Manuel SerranoInria, France
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Rideau at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154150740000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
live-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: LIVE 2018 - Session #3 at Beacon Hill
live-2018-papers154150740000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Media Attached
live-2018-papers154150920000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Cyrus OmarUniversity of Chicago, Ian VoyseyCarnegie Mellon University, Matthew HammerUniversity of Colorado, Boulder, Ravi ChughUniversity of Chicago
Pre-print
live-2018-papers154151100000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Glen ChiacchieriIndependent Researcher
seps-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: AI-SEPS - Session 3: Panel discussion at Franklin
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Szabó at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154150740000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
hilt-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: HILT 2018 - Tuesday Early Afternoon at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154150740000013:30 - 14:15
Talk
Jeffrey S. FosterTufts University
hilt-2018-papers154151010000014:15 - 15:00
Talk
gpce-2018
13:30 - 15:00: GPCE 2018 - VII at Studio 2
gpce-2018154150740000013:30 - 14:15
Talk
Jácome CunhaUniversity of Minho, Mihai DanOregon State University, Martin ErwigOregon State University, Danila FedorinOregon State University, Alex GrejucOregon State University
gpce-2018154151010000014:15 - 15:00
Talk
L. Thomas van BinsbergenRoyal Holloway University of London
hilt-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: HILT 2018 - Final Workshop Session at Back Bay
hilt-2018-papers154151460000015:30 - 16:30
Demonstration
hilt-2018-papers154151820000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Gottschlich at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154151460000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
papers
15:30 - 17:30: SLE 2018 - Grammars & Metamodelling / Language Workbenches at Studio 1
papers154151460000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Manuela DaliborSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Gerrit LeonhardtSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen University, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
papers154151640000016:00 - 16:20
Talk
Benoît LelandaisCEA/DAM/DIF, France, Marie-Pierre OudotCEA/DAM/DIF, France, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
papers154151760000016:20 - 16:40
Talk
Jasper DenkersTU Delft, Louis van GoolOcé Technologies B.V., Eelco VisserTU Delft
papers154151880000016:40 - 17:00
Talk
Mauricio Verano MerinoTechnische Universiteit Eindhoven, Jurgen VinjuCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica / Technische Universiteit Eindhoven / SWAT.engineering BV, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen
papers154152000000017:00 - 17:20
Talk
Fabien CoulonUniversity of Toulouse / Obeo, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Miller at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154151460000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
ocap-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: OCAP 2018 - Research Challenges & Directions at Charles River
live-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: LIVE 2018 - Session #4 at Beacon Hill
live-2018-papers154151460000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
live-2018-papers154151640000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Brian HempelUniversity of Chicago, Ravi ChughUniversity of Chicago
live-2018-papers154151820000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Ken PerlinNew York University, Zhenyi HeNew York University, Karl RosenbergNew York University
dls-2018
15:30 - 17:00: DLS 2018 - Systems at The Loft
dls-2018154151460000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Yoav Seginercdl-lang.org, Netherlands, Theo Vossecdl-lang.org, Netherlands, Gil Hararicdl-lang.org, Israel, Uri Kolodnycdl-lang.org, Israel
dls-2018154151640000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Guido ChariCzech Technical University, Czechia, Javier PimásPalantir Solutions, Argentina, Jan VitekNortheastern University, Olivier FlückigerNortheastern University, USA
dls-2018154151820000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
David HerreraMcGill University, Canada, Hanfeng ChenMcGill University, Canada, Erick LavoieMcGill University, Canada, Laurie HendrenMcGill University, Canada
gpce-2018
15:30 - 17:00: GPCE 2018 - VIII at Studio 2
gpce-2018154151460000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Yin LiuVirginia Tech, Kijin AnVirginia Tech, Eli TilevichVirginia Tech
gpce-2018154151640000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
William G HatchUniversity of Utah, Matthew FlattUniversity of Utah
gpce-2018154151820000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Gabriel RadanneUniversity of Freiburg, Peter ThiemannUniversity of Freiburg
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Mansinghka at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154151820000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Wilkinson at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154151820000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Ahmed at Whittier
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154152180000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
Amal AhmedNortheastern University
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Fisher at White Hill
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154152180000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
Kathleen FisherTufts University, USA

Wed 7 Nov

splash-2018-Keynotes
08:30 - 10:00: Keynotes - Jackson at Avenue 34
splash-2018-Keynotes154157580000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Parallelism and Performance at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158300000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Nachshon CohenEPFL, Switzerland
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158435000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Benoit DalozeJKU Linz, Austria, Arie TalTechnion, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria, Erez PetrankTechnion
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158570000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Remigius MeierETH Zurich, Switzerland, Armin RigoPyPy.org, Switzerland, Thomas GrossETH Zurich
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158705000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Types and Effects at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158300000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Jonathan Immanuel BrachthäuserUniversity of Tübingen, Germany, Philipp SchusterUniversity of Tübingen, Germany, Klaus OstermannUniversity of Tübingen, Germany
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158435000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Fabian MuehlboeckCornell University, Ross TateCornell University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158570000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Francesco Zappa NardelliInria, Julia BelyakovaNortheastern University, USA, Artem PelenitsynNortheastern University, Benjamin ChungNortheastern University, Jeff BezansonJulia Computing, Jan VitekNortheastern University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154158705000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
Hendrik van AntwerpenTU Delft, Casper Bach PoulsenDelft University of Technology, Arjen RouvoetDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserTU Delft
onward-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: Papers - Usability and Reusability at Terrace
onward-2018-papers154158300000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Carol V. AlexandruUniversity of Zurich, José J. MerchanteUniversidad Rey Juan Carlos, Sebastiano PanichellaZurich University of Applied Science/University of Zurich, Sebastian ProkschUniversity of Zurich, Harald GallUniversity of Zurich, Gregorio RoblesUniversidad Rey Juan Carlos
onward-2018-papers154158480000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Martin RinardMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Jiasi ShenMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Varun MangalickMIT
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
11:00 - 12:00: SPLASH-I - Gabriel at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154158480000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & HPI
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
11:00 - 12:00: SPLASH-I - Larus at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154158480000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Alexandrescu at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154159380000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
Andrei AlexandrescuD Language Foundation
onward-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: Papers - DSLs and Language Design Principles at Terrace
onward-2018-papers154159380000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Antranig Basman, Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder, Colin Clark
onward-2018-papers154159560000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
13:30 - 14:30: SPLASH-I - Hendren at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154159380000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
Laurie HendrenMcGill University, Canada
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 15:00: OOPSLA - Language Design 1 at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159380000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Roland LeißaSaarland University, Germany, Klaas BoescheSaarland University, Sebastian HackSaarland University, Germany, Arsène Pérard-GayotSaarland University, Germany, Richard MembarthDFKI, Germany, Philipp SlusallekDFKI, Germany, André MüllerJohannes Gutenberg University, Bertil SchmidtJohannes Gutenberg University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159515000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Jeff BezansonJulia Computing, Benjamin ChungNortheastern University, Jiahao ChenCapital One, Stefan Karpinski, Viral B ShahJulia Computing, Jan VitekNortheastern University, Lionel ZoubritzkyÉcole Normale Supérieure
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159650000014:15 - 14:37
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159785000014:37 - 15:00
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 15:00: OOPSLA - Security at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159380000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Peixuan LiPenn State University, Danfeng ZhangPennsylvania State University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159515000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Neville GrechUniversity of Athens, Michael KongUniversity of Sydney, Anton JurisevicUniversity of Sydney, Lexi BrentUniversity of Sydney, Bernhard ScholzThe University of Sydney, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159650000014:15 - 14:37
Talk
Chu-Pan WongCarnegie Mellon University, Jens MeinickeMagdeburg University, Lukas Lazarek, Christian KästnerCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154159785000014:37 - 15:00
Talk
Kalev AlpernasTel Aviv University, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Sadjad FouladiStanford University, Leonid RyzhykVMware Research, Mooly SagivTel Aviv University, Thomas Schmitz, Keith WinsteinStanford University
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Aref at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160100000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
Molham ArefRelational.ai
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Chen at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160100000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
Jiahao ChenCapital One
Pre-print
splash-2018-OOPSLA
15:30 - 17:00: OOPSLA - Compiler Optimization at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160100000015:30 - 15:52
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160235000015:52 - 16:15
Talk
Xiaoran XuRice University, Keith CooperRice University, Jacob BrockUniversity of Rochester, Yan Zhang, Handong YeFuturewei Technologies
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160370000016:15 - 16:37
Talk
Juneyoung LeeSeoul National University, Chung-Kil HurSeoul National University, Ralf JungMPI-SWS, Zhengyang LiuUniversity of Utah, John RegehrUniversity of Utah, Nuno P. LopesMicrosoft Research
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160505000016:37 - 17:00
Talk
Zhangxiaowen GongUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Zhi ChenUniversity of California, Irvine, Justin SzadayUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, David WongIntel, Zehra SuraIBM Research, Neftali Watkinson, Saeed MalekiMicrosoft Research, David PaduaUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Alexander VeidenbaumUniversity of California, Irvine, Alexandru NicolauUniversity of California, Irvine, Josep TorrellasUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
splash-2018-OOPSLA
15:30 - 17:00: OOPSLA - Language Design 2 at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160100000015:30 - 15:52
Talk
Mikaël MayerEPFL, Switzerland, Viktor KuncakEPFL, Switzerland, Ravi ChughUniversity of Chicago
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160235000015:52 - 16:15
Talk
Jason OttUniversity of California, Riverside, Tyson LovelessUniversity of California, Riverside, Chris CurtisUniversity of California, Riverside, Mohsen LesaniUniversity of California, Riverside, Philip BriskUniversity of California, Riverside
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160370000016:15 - 16:37
Talk
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mirko Köhler, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
splash-2018-OOPSLA154160505000016:37 - 17:00
Talk
Michael FaesETH Zurich, Thomas GrossETH Zurich
onward-2018-Onward-Essays
15:30 - 17:00: Essays - Session 1 at Terrace
onward-2018-Onward-Essays154160100000015:30 - 16:15
Full-paper
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Bezanson at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160460000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
Jeff BezansonJulia Computing
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Hester at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160460000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
Jim HesterRStudio
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Flood at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160820000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Noble at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154160820000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
James NobleVictoria University of Wellington

Thu 8 Nov

splash-2018-Keynotes
08:30 - 10:00: Keynotes - Quillen at Avenue 34
splash-2018-Keynotes154166220000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
Jenny QuillienEmbodied Making Institute
onward-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: Papers - Data Structures at Terrace
onward-2018-papers154166940000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Stephan BrandauerUppsala University, Elias CastegrenUppsala University, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
Pre-print
onward-2018-papers154167120000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Akio OkaDepartment of Information Science, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Types and Contracts at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154166940000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Deepak D'Souza, Ezudheen P, Pranav GargUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Daniel NeiderMax Planck Institute for Software Systems, P. MadhusudanUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167075000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Niki VazouUniversity of Maryland, USA, Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris, David Van HornUniversity of Maryland, USA
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167210000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Daniel FelteyNorthwestern University, USA, Ben GreenmanNortheastern University, USA, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Robby FindlerNorthwestern University, USA, Vincent St-AmourNorthwestern University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167345000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
Jack WilliamsUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, J. Garrett MorrisUniversity of Kansas, USA, Philip WadlerUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Weak Memory and Refactoring at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154166940000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Parosh Aziz AbdullaUppsala University, Sweden, Mohamed Faouzi AtigUppsala University, Bengt JonssonUppsala University, Tuan Phong NgoUppsala University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167075000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Peizhao OuUniversity of California, Irvine, Brian DemskyUniversity of California, Irvine
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167210000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Azalea RaadMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Viktor VafeiadisMPI-SWS, Germany
splash-2018-OOPSLA154167345000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
onward-2018-papers
13:30 - 15:00: Papers - Language Design at Terrace
onward-2018-papers154168020000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Florian MyterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
onward-2018-papers154168200000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Guillaume BaudartIBM Research, Julian DolbyIBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, Evelyn DuesterwaldIBM Research, Martin HirzelIBM Research, Avraham ShinnarIBM Research
onward-2018-papers154168380000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Pablo InostrozaCWI, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 15:00: OOPSLA - Parallelism and Correctness at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168020000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Joscha DrechslerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168155000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Sam BlackshearFacebook, Nikos Gorogiannis, Peter W. O'HearnFacebook and University College London, Ilya SergeyUniversity College London
Pre-print
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168290000014:15 - 14:37
Talk
Umang MathurUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Dileep KiniUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Mahesh ViswanathanUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168425000014:37 - 15:00
Talk
Christian Gram Kalhauge, Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 15:00: OOPSLA - Static Analysis at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168020000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Tamás Szabóitemis, Gábor BergmannBudapest University of Technology and Economics / MTA-BME Lendület Research Group on Cyber-Physical Systems, Hungary, Sebastian ErdwegTU Delft, Markus Völterindependent / itemis, Germany
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168155000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Minseok JeonKorea University, South Korea, Sehun JeongKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168290000014:15 - 14:37
Talk
Yue LiAarhus University, Denmark, Tian TanAarhus University, Denmark, Anders MøllerAarhus University, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168425000014:37 - 15:00
Talk
Girish Maskeri RamaInfosys Limited, Raghavan KomondoorIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore, Himanshu SharmaIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore
splash-2018-OOPSLA
15:30 - 17:00: OOPSLA - Performance at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168740000015:30 - 15:52
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168875000015:52 - 16:15
Talk
Sebastian BurckhardtMicrosoft Research, Tim CoppietersVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
splash-2018-OOPSLA154169010000016:15 - 16:37
Talk
Nachshon CohenEPFL, Switzerland, David T. AksunEPFL, James LarusEPFL
splash-2018-OOPSLA154169145000016:37 - 17:00
Talk
Will DietzUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Vikram AdveUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
splash-2018-OOPSLA
15:30 - 17:00: OOPSLA - Potpourri at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168740000015:30 - 15:52
Talk
Michael PradelTU Darmstadt, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley
splash-2018-OOPSLA154168875000015:52 - 16:15
Talk
Daniel W. Barowy, Emery BergerUniversity of Massachusetts, Amherst, Benjamin ZornMicrosoft Research
splash-2018-OOPSLA154169010000016:15 - 16:37
Talk
James BornholtUniversity of Washington, Emina TorlakUniversity of Washington
splash-2018-OOPSLA154169145000016:37 - 17:00
Talk
Saswat PadhiUniversity of California, Los Angeles, Prateek JainMicrosoft Research Lab, India, Daniel PerelmanUniversity of Washington, USA, Alex PolozovMicrosoft Research, Sumit GulwaniMicrosoft Research, Todd MillsteinUniversity of California, Los Angeles
onward-2018-Onward-Essays
15:30 - 17:00: Essays - Session 2 at Terrace
onward-2018-Onward-Essays154168740000015:30 - 16:15
Full-paper
Daco HarkesDelft University of Technology
onward-2018-Onward-Essays154169010000016:15 - 17:00
Full-paper
Michael CoblenzCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Brad MyersCarnegie Mellon University, Joshua SunshineCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Taft at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154168740000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
15:30 - 16:30: SPLASH-I - Titzer at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154168740000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Pizlo at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154169100000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
16:30 - 17:30: SPLASH-I - Spoonhower at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154169100000016:30 - 17:30
Talk
splash-2018-Keynotes
17:00 - 18:00: Keynotes - Fisler at Avenue 34
splash-2018-Keynotes154169280000017:00 - 18:00
Talk
Kathi FislerBrown University
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - Matsakis at The Loft
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154169460000017:30 - 18:30
Talk
Nicholas MatsakisMozilla Corporation
splash-2018-SPLASH-I
17:30 - 18:30: SPLASH-I - McDirmid at Tremont
splash-2018-SPLASH-I154169460000017:30 - 18:30
Talk

Fri 9 Nov

splash-2018-Keynotes
08:30 - 10:00: Keynotes - Liskov at Avenue 34
splash-2018-Keynotes154174860000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Program Synthesis at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175580000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Yuepeng WangUniversity of Texas at Austin, Xinyu WangUT Austin, Isil DilligUT Austin
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175715000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Pavol BielikETH Zürich, Marc FischerETH Zurich, Martin VechevETH Zürich
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175850000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Chenglong WangUniversity of Washington, USA, Alvin CheungUniversity of Washington, Rastislav BodikUniversity of Washington
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175985000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
Junho LeeKorea University, Dowon SongKorea University, Sunbeom SoKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2018-OOPSLA
10:30 - 12:00: OOPSLA - Testing at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175580000010:30 - 10:52
Talk
Ankush DesaiUniversity of California, Berkeley, Amar PhanishayeeMicrosoft Research, Shaz QadeerMicrosoft Research, Sanjit SeshiaUC Berkeley
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175715000010:52 - 11:15
Talk
Burcu Kulahcioglu OzkanMPI-SWS, Germany, Rupak MajumdarMPI-SWS, Germany, Filip NiksicMPI-SWS, Mitra Tabaei BefroueiVienna University of Technology, Georg WeissenbacherTechnische Universität Wien
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175850000011:15 - 11:37
Talk
Marija SelakovicTU Darmstadt, Germany, Michael PradelTU Darmstadt, Rezwana Karim NawrinSamsung Research America, Frank TipNortheastern University
splash-2018-OOPSLA154175985000011:37 - 12:00
Talk
Saba AlimadadiNortheastern University, Di ZhongNortheastern University, USA, Magnus MadsenUniversity of Waterloo, Frank TipNortheastern University
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 14:15: OOPSLA - Safe Merging at Studio 2
splash-2018-OOPSLA154176660000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Marcelo SousaUniversity of Oxford, Isil DilligUT Austin, Shuvendu K. LahiriMicrosoft Research
splash-2018-OOPSLA154176795000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Fengmin Zhu, Fei HeTsinghua University
splash-2018-OOPSLA
13:30 - 14:15: OOPSLA - Verification at Studio 1
splash-2018-OOPSLA154176660000013:30 - 13:52
Talk
Brett BostonMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Zoe GongMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Michael CarbinMassachusetts Institute of Technology
splash-2018-OOPSLA154176795000013:52 - 14:15
Talk
Gowtham KakiPurdue University, Kapil EarankyPurdue University, KC SivaramakrishnanUniversity of Cambridge, Suresh JagannathanPurdue University
splash-2018-Keynotes
15:30 - 17:00: Keynotes - Cook at Avenue 34
splash-2018-Keynotes154177380000015:30 - 17:00
Talk

Sun 4 Nov 2018

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Beacon Hill
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Cambridge
Exeter
09:00 - 10:00
13:30 - 15:00
Longfellow
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Newbury
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:05

Mon 5 Nov 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Back Bay
Beacon Hill
Cambridge
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Charles River
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Exeter
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Franklin
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
Newbury
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Studio 1
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
Studio 2
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
White Hill
13:30 - 14:30
15:30 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30
Whittier
13:30 - 14:30
15:30 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30

Tue 6 Nov 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:0030
Back Bay
Beacon Hill
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Cambridge
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Charles River
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
Exeter
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Franklin
10:30 - 12:00
15:30 - 17:00
Longfellow
Newbury
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Studio 1
08:30 - 10:00
Studio 2
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Terrace
19:00 - 19:30
The Loft
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Tremont
08:30 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
White Hill
13:30 - 14:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30
Whittier
13:30 - 14:30
15:30 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30

Wed 7 Nov 2018

Thu 8 Nov 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Avenue 34
Studio 1
17:00 - 18:00
Studio 2
Terrace
The Loft
15:30 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30
Tremont
15:30 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:30

Fri 9 Nov 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Avenue 34
15:30 - 17:00
Studio 1
Studio 2

Sun 4 Nov 2018

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Cambridge
Exeter
13:30 - 16:15
13:30 - 16:15
Newbury

Mon 5 Nov 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Back Bay
Beacon Hill
08:30 - 08:40
Cambridge
Franklin
Studio 1
Studio 2
White Hill
Whittier

Tue 6 Nov 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Back Bay
08:30 - 09:00
16:30 - 17:00
Beacon Hill
Franklin
Studio 1
Studio 2
The Loft